TBRPC Council Members2019-05-16T18:03:06+00:00

TBRPC Council Members

City of Bradenton

Councilman Patrick Roff
TBRPC Vice-Chair

City of Clearwater

Council Member Hoyt Hamilton

City of Dade City

Commissioner Scott Black

2007 Chair

City of Dunedin

Commissioner Jeff Gow

City of Gulfport

Council Member Michael Fridovich

City of Largo

Mayor Woody Brown

2016 Chair

City of Madeira Beach

Commissioner Deby Weinstein

City of New Port Richey

Councilman Peter Altman

City of Oldsmar

Council Member Dan Saracki

City of Palmetto

Commissioner Jonathan Davis

City of Pinellas Park

Councilman Jerry Mullins

City of Plant City

Vice Mayor Bill Dodson

2009 & 2011 Chair

City of Safety Harbor

Vice Mayor Carlos Diaz

City of Seminole

Councilor Bob Matthews

TBRPC Secretary-Treasurer

City of South Pasadena

Vice Mayor Gail Neidinger

City of St. Pete Beach

Vice Mayor Ward Friszolowski

City of St. Petersburg

Council Member Brandi Gabbard

City of Tampa

Councilman Joseph  Citro

City of Tarpon Springs

Mayor Chris Alahouzos

City of Temple Terrace

Councilmember James Chambers

City of Treasure Island

Council Member Heidi Horak

Citrus County BoCC

Commissioner Ronald E. Kitchen, Jr.
TBRPC Chair

Hernando County BoCC

Commissioner John Allocco

Hillsborough County BoCC

Commissioner Mariella Smith

Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee Ms. Angeleah Kinsler
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee Vacant
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Scott Sheridan
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Jacob Cremer
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Robert “Pete” Edwards
Manatee County BoCC

Commissioner Vanessa Baugh

Manatee County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. John Neal
Pasco County BoCC

Commissioner Jack Mariano

2010 Chair

Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee Vacant
Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Frank Rygiel
Pinellas County

Commissioner Janet C. Long
TBRPC Immediate Past Chair

Pinellas County
Gubernatorial AppointeeVacant
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Andy Nunez 2014 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee Ms. Barbara Sheen Todd 2003 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee Mr. Robert Sebesta
Florida Department of Transportation District 7
(Ex-Officio Member)Mr. Ming Gao Alternate: Mr. Waddah Farah
Florida Department of Environmental Protection
(Ex-Officio Member)Ms. Mary Yeargan
Southwest Florida Water Management District
(Ex-Officio Member)Vacant
Local Government / Agency Name
City of Bradenton Councilman Patrick Roff
Vice-Chair
City of Clearwater Council Member Hoyt Hamilton
City of Dade City Commissioner Scott Black
2007 Chair
City of Dunedin Commissioner Jeff Gow
City of Gulfport Council Member Michael Fridovich
City of Largo Mayor Woody Brown
2016 Chair
City of Madeira Beach Vice Mayor Deby Weinstein
City of New Port Richey Councilman Peter Altman
City of Oldsmar Council Member Dan Saracki
City of Palmetto Commissioner Jonathan Davis
City of Pinellas Park Councilman Jerry Mullins
City of Plant City Vice Mayor Bill Dodson
2009 & 2011 Chair
City of Safety Harbor Vice Mayor Carlos Diaz
City of Seminole Councilor Bob Matthews
TBRPC Secretary-Treasurer
City of South Pasadena Vice Mayor Gail Neidinger
City of St. Pete Beach Commissioner Ward Friszolowski
City of St. Petersburg Council Member Brandi Gabbard
City of Tampa Councilman Joseph Citro
City of Tarpon Springs Mayor Chris Alahouzos
City of Temple Terrace Councilmember James Chambers
City of Treasure Island Councilmember Heidi Horak
Citrus County BoCC Commissioner Ronald E. Kitchen, Jr.
TBRPC Chair
Hernando County BoCC Commissioner John Allocco
Hillsborough County BoCC Commissioner Mariella Smith
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Ms. Angeleah Kinsler
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Scott Sheridan
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Jacob Cremer
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Robert “Pete” Edwards
Manatee County BoCC Commissioner Vanessa Baugh
Manatee County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. John Neal
Pasco County BoCC Commissioner Jack Mariano
2010 Chair
Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Frank Rygiel
Pinellas County Commissioner Janet C. Long
TBRPC Immediate Past-Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Andy Nunez
2014 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Ms. Barbara Sheen Todd
2003 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Robert Sebesta
Florida Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio Member) Mr. Ming Gao
Alternate: Mr. Waddah Farah
Florida Department of Environmental Protection (Ex-Officio Member) Ms. Mary Yeargan
Southwest Florida Water Management District (Ex-Officio Member) Vacant